619 | Fitness Training Workouts and Updates - Part 3

Fitness 2-3 January 2020

Thursday

4 Rounds
20 Sit Ups
15 Triceps Push Ups
10 Machine Row

T Bar Row
5 x 10
Triceps Extensions
5 x 10
Jump Squats
5 x 15
Every 2:30 Minutes

Slam Ball Complex
5 x 5/5/5
Single Arm Row
5 x 10/10
French Press
5 x 15
Every 3 Minutes

Workout of The Day
3 Rounds
500 Meter Ski Erg
400 Meter Run
500 Meter Row

Mobility

Friday

3 Rounds
40 Slideboard
30 Russian Twists
10/10 Side Plank Pulses

Leg Press
3 x 10
Knees to Elbows
3 x 10
Handstand Push Ups
3 x 5
Every 2:30 Minutes

Leg Press
3 x 10
Tsunami’s
3 x 5/5
V Grip Pull Ups
3 x 5-10
Every 2:30 Minutes

Workout of The Day
4 Rounds
12 GHD Sit Ups
24 Walking Lunges 25/15
12 Calorie Air Bike
24 Kettlebell Swings 1.5/1.0

Fitness 30-31 January 2019

Monday

3 Rounds
40 Slideboards
30 Russian Twists
20 Burpees

3 Rounds
15 Ring Rows
20 Walking Lunges 25/15
15 Ghd Sit Ups

Back Squats
5 x 8
French Press
5 x 10
Hollow Rocks
5 x 15
Every 3 Minutes

Workout of The Day
3 Rounds
10-8 Count Body Builders
10 Pull Ups
400 Meter Run

then
1000 Meter Row
Mobility

Tuesday

5 Rounds
1 Minute Each Station

Box Jumps
Burpee Pull Ups
Wall Balls
GHD Sit Ups
Kettlebell Swings
Rest

1/2 Mile Air Bike
500 Meter Row
Mobility

Fitness 16-20 December 2019

Monday

Back Squat
6 x 8
Rope Climbs (to the top)
6 x 2
Every 2:30 Minutes

Front Rack Walking Lunges
4 x 20
GHD Sit Ups
4 x 15
Every 2:30 Minutes

Leg Press
2 x 20
Tsunami
2 x 5/5
Every 2:30 Minutes

Workout of The Day
3 Rounds
40 Slideboards
30 Russian Twists
20 Calorie Ski Erg 1000/800

then Mobility

Tuesday

T Bar Row
5 x 10
Bench Dips
5 x 10/10
Every 2:30 Minutes

Single Arm Row
5 x 10/10
French Press
5 x 10
EVery 2:30 Minutes

Bottoms Up Clean and Press
5 x 8/8
Hollow Rocks
5 x 15
Every 2:30 Minutes

Battle Ropes
5 x :30
Side Bends
5 x 10/10

Workout of The Day
Colusa for Time

Wednesday

3 Rounds
10 Paralette Push Ups
30 Russian Twists
10 Ring Rows

3 Rounds
50 Double Unders
40 Slideboards
30 Sit Ups

3 Rounds
10 Rainbows
10 Burpee Pull Ups
10/10 Kettlebell Snatch

3 Rounds
500 Meter Row
600 Meter Run
500 Meter Ski Erg

25 Minutes Stairmaster Fat Burner Level 12
then Mobility

Thursday

3 Rounds
5 Handstand Push Ups
10 Pull Ups
15 Kettlebell Power Swings

Hang Power Clean + Front Squat
6 x 2 + 6
GHD Sit Ups
6 x 10
Every 2:30 Minutes

Leg Extensions
3 x 10
Ez Curl
3 x 10
Every 2 Minutes

Leg Curl
3 x 10
Ez Curl
3 x 10
Every 2 Minutes

3 x 15
Leg Abduction
Ez Curl
3 x 10
Every 2 Minutes

Workout of The Day
3 Rounds
20 Wall Balls
20 Box Jumps 20″
20 Kettlebell Swings

Friday

USD Loop

and 30 Minutes Stairmaster Fat Burning Level 12
then Mobility

Fitness 9-12 December 2019

Monday

Overhead Squats
4 x 10
GHD Sit Ups
4 x 10
Every 2:30 Minutes

Back Squats
4 x 10
Pull Ups
4 x 10
Every 2:30 Minutes

Front Squats
4 x 10
Dips
4 x 10
Every 2:30 Minutes

Workout of The Day
3 Rounds
500 Meter Row
400 Meter Run
30 Sit Ups
20 Wall Balls

Tuesday
400 Meter Run Before Every Round
50-40-30-20-10
Calorie Row
Calorie Air Bike
Calorie Ski Erg
then
15 Minutes Stairmaster

Wednesday

Incline Bench Press db
6 x 10
GHD Sit Ups
6 x 10
Box Jumps 20″
6 x 10
Every 2:30 Minutes

Shoulder to Overhead
6 x 10
Hammer Curl
6 x 10
Box Jump Overs 20″
6 x 10
Every 2:30 Minutes

Workout of The Day
4 Rounds
10 Dips
15 Ring Rows
20 Wall Balls
25 Supine Leg Lifts

Thursday

Machine Row
4 x 10
Push Ups
4 x 10
Every 2 Minutes

Deadlifts
4 x 10
Triceps Extensions
4 x 10
Every 2:30 Minutes

T Bar Row
4 x 10
French Press
4 x 10
Every 2:30 Minutes

Workout of The Day

Friday
3 Rounds
5 Pull Ups
10 Push Ups
15 Squats

3 Rounds
20 Wall Balls
15 Bar Facing Burpees
10 Ring Rows

3 Rounds
50 Double Unders
40 Russian Twists
30 Sit Ups

3 Rounds
5/5/5 Slam Ball Complex
15 GHD Sit Ups
400 Meter Medicine Ball Run

40-30-20
Row for Calories
Air Bike
Ski Erg

then
10 Minutes Stairmaster Fat Burner Level 12

Fitness 2-6 December 2019

Monday

60-50-40-30
Ski Erg
Russian Twist
Slideboard

50-40-30-20
Unbroken Double Unders
Sit Ups
Row for Calories

40-30-20-10
Supine Leg Lifts
Wall Balls
Air Bike for Calories

Then 20 Minutes Stairmaster

Tuesday

Incline Bench db
5 x 10
T Bar Row
5 x 10
GHD Sit Ups
5 x 10
Every 2:30 Minutes

Dips
5 x 10
Pendlay Row
5 x 10
Knees to Elbows
5 x 10
Every 2:30 Minutes

Legit Push Ups
3 x 10
Machine Row
3 x 10
Side Bends
3 x 10/10
Every 3 Minutes

Workout of The Day
1/2 Mile Air Bike
1000 Meter Row
1 Mile Run
1000 Meter Row
1/2 Mile Air Bike

Wednesday

3 Rounds NFT
40 Slideboard
30 Hollow Rocks

3 Rounds NFT
20 Walking Lunges 30/20
30 Swiss Ball Crunch

15 Minute Cap

Back Squats
7 X 5
Side Bends
7 x 10/10
Burpee Pull Ups
7 x 5
Every 2:30 Minutes

Leg Press
3 x 20
Knees to Elbows
3 x 10
Ring Rows
3 x 10
Every 2:30 Minutes

Workout of The Day
1000 Meter Row
1 Mile Air Bike
1000 Meter Ski Erg
10 Minutes Stairmaster

Thursday

2000 Meter Row
1 Mile Run
35 Minutes Stairmaster Level 11

Friday

5 Rounds
12 Kettlebell Swings
6 Burpees
12 Sit Ups

Deadlifts
8 x 3
Dips
8 x 8
Every 2:30 Minutes

Pull Ups
3 x 10
Triceps Extensions
3 x 10
Every 2:30 Minutes

Workout of The Day
3 Rounds
10 Ball Slams
20 Wall Balls
30 Double Unders
400 Meter Run

Fitness 25-29 November 2019

Front Squats
5 x 8
Side Bends
5 x 10/10
P. Push Ups
5 x 10
Every 3 Minutes

Front Rack Walking Lunges
4 x 20
GHD SIt Ups
4 x 12
Ring Rows
4 x 12
Every 3 Minutes

Workout of The Day
50-40-30-20-10
Kettlebell Swings
Double Unders
Hollow Rocks

15 Minutes Stairmaster

Tuesday

1000 Meter Run
30 Box Jumps
30 Wall Balls
30 Burpees
30 Sit Ups
30 Box Jump Overs
30 Calorie Air Bike
30 Calorie Rower
30 Calorie Ski Erg
1000 Meter Run

20 Minutes Stairmaster

Wednesday

Bench Press db
6 x 10
Machine Row
6 x 10
GHD Sit Ups
6 x 10
Every 3 Minutes

Bench Press
6 x 10
T Bar Row
6 x 10
V Ups
6 x 10
Every 3 Minutes

Workout of The Day
3 Rounds
10 Dips
10 Jumping Pull Ups
40 Russian Twists
40 Calorie Row

Fitness 18-22 November 2019

Monday

Incline Press db
5 x 10
T Bar Row
5 x 10
GHD Sit Ups
5 x 10
Every 3 Minutes

Shoulder to Overhead
5 x 8
Single Arm Row
5 x 10/10
Russian Twists
5 x 30
Every 3 Minutes

Workout of The Day
25-20-15-10-5
Push Ups
Sit Ups
Kettlebell Swings
10 Calories Air Bike after every round

Tuesday

Back Squats
6 x 8
Triceps Extensions
6 x 10
Hollow Rocks
6 x 15
Every 3 Minutes

Power Cleans
6 x 5
Bench Dips
6 x 10
Butterfly Sit Ups
6 x 15
Every 3 Minutes

Workout of The Day
3 Rounds
30 Walking Lunges 20/10
10 Burpees
10 Knees to Elbows
400 Meter Run

Wednesday

1 Mile Air Bike
20 Wall Balls
30 Kettlebell Swings
1 Mile Run
30 Kettlebell Swings
20 Wall Balls
1000 Meter Ski Erg

20 Minutes Stairmaster

Thursday

50 Slideboard
1000 Meter Ski Erg
1/2 Mile Air Bike
50 Russian Twist
50 Slideboard
1 Mile Run
50 Slide Board
50 Russian Twist
1/2 Mile Air Bike
1000 Meter Ski ERg
50 Slideboard

20 Minutes Stairmaster

Friday

T Bar Row
6 x 10
Box Jumps
6 x 10
GHD Sit Ups
6 x 10
Every 3 Minutes

Single Arm Row
5 x 10/10
Wall Balls
5 x 10
Ball Slams with Rotation
5 x 5/5/5
Every 3 Minutes

Workout of The Day
50-40-30-20-10
Double Unders
Row for Calories
Traditional Sit Ups

Fitness 11-15 November 2019

Monday

Flat Bench Press (db)
6 x 10
Machine Row
6 x 10
GHD Sit Ups
6 x 10
Every 2:30 Minutes

Flat Bench Barbells
6 x 10
Kettlebell Row
6 x 10
Russian Twist
6 x 20
Every 2:30 Minutes

Workout of The Day
10-9-8-7-6-5-4-3-2-1
Dips
Pull Ups
Box Jump Overs

Tuesday

1 Mile Run

3 Rounds
5 Push Ups
10 Ring Rows
15 Squats

3 Rounds
5 Pull Ups
10 Burpees
15 Box Jumps

3 Rounds
10 Med Ball Cleans
15 Sit Ups
20 Wall Balls

3 Rounds
10 GHD Sit Ups
15 Bench Dips
20 Russian Twists

3 Rounds
20 Calories Air Bike
30 Calories Ski Erg
40 Calories Rower

15 Minutes Stairmaster

Wednesday

Front Squat
6 x 8
French Press
6 x 10
Every 2:30

Deadlift
7 x 3
Triceps Extensions
7 x 10
Every 2 Minutes

Workout of The Day

Stairmaster
30 Minutes Level 10-12

Friday

T Bar Row
5 x 10
Box Jumps
5 x 10
GHD Sit Ups
5 x 10
Every 3 Minutes

Pull Ups
3 x 10
Wall Balls
3 x 15
Hollow Rocks
3 x 30
Every 3 Minutes

Machine Row
4 x 10
Push Ups
4 x 10
Slam Ball with Rotation
4 x 5/5/5
Every 3 Minutes

Workout of The Day
2k Row
or
1 Mile Run

Fitness 4-9 November 2019

Monday

Dips
5 x Max Reps
Pull Ups
5 x Max Reps
Every 2:30 Minutes

Flat Bench (db)
5 x 10
Single Arm Row
5 x 10/10
GHD SIt Ups
5 x 12
Every 3 Minutes

Workout of The Day
4 Rounds
12 Paralette Push Ups
12 Ring Rows
12 Box Jumps
250 Meter Row

Tuesday

3 Rounds
50 Slideboards
40 Russian Twists
30 Sit Ups
20 Box Jumps
10 Push Ups

Leg Press
3 x 12
Hammer Curl
3 x 24
Every 2:30 Minutes

Walking Lunges (bb)
3 x 20
Concentration Curl
3 x 10/10
Every 2:30 Minutes

Deadlift
6 x 6
Triceps Extension
6 x 10
Every 2:30 Minutes

Workout of The Day
1 Mile Air Bike
15 Minutes Stairmaster Level 12

Wednesday

2 Rounds
50 Double Unders
50 Jumping Jacks
800 Meter Run
1/2 Mile Air Bike
1000 Meter Row
1000 Meter Ski Erg

then

15 Minutes Stairmaster

Fitness 28-31 October 2019

Monday

Leg Press
4 x 15
Burpees
4 x 10
Every 2:30 Minutes

Walking Lunges (db)
3 x 30
Strict Pull Ups
3 x 10
Every 2:30 Minutes

Curtsy Squats
4 x 10/10
Burpee Pull Ups
4 x 10
Every 2:30 Minutes

Workout of The Day
3 Rounds
50 Slideboards
40 Russian Twists
30 Traditional Sit Ups

Tuesday

Incline Bench Press
6 x 10
V Grip Pull Ups
6 x 10
Every 2:30 Minutes

Flat Bench Press (bb)
6 x 10
Machine Row
6 x 10
Every 2:30 Minutes

Workout of The Day
3 Rounds
500 Meter Ski Erg
400 Meter Run
500 Meter Row

Wednesday

1 Mile Run
30 Wall Balls
30 GHD Sit Ups
30 Burpees
30 Kettlebell Swings
30 Sit Ups
30 Ring Rows
2000 Meter Row
20 Wall Balls
20 GHD Sit Ups
20 Burpees
20 Kettlebell Swings
20 Sit Ups
20 Ring Rows
1 Mile Air Bike

Thursday

Machine Row
4 x 10
Tricep Push Ups
4 x 15
Every 2:30 MInutes

Pull Ups
3 x 10
Triceps Extension
3 x 10
Every 2:30 Minutes

Deadlifts
6 x 6
French Press
6 x 10
Every 2:30 Minutes

Workout of The Day
3 Rounds
3 Wall Walks
6 Jumping Pull Ups
9 Burpee Pull Ups
12 Calories Air Bike